1x16 Optical coupler rack

1x16 Optical coupler rack

  • 1x16 Optical coupler rack
Model No.: OCP-D-B-1x16-1U
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x16, 1310/1550 plus or minus 40nm, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC adaptor, 19" 1U.

Features
Different combinations of coupling ratio
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual wavelength operation
Optional connectors termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
 Parameter
 Item
Specification
 Center wavelength
1310 & 1550 nm
 Bandwidth
plus or minus 40 nm
 Tree structure
1x4
1x8
1x12
1x16
1x20
1x24
 Insertion loss
7.2 dB
10.8 dB
13.3 dB
14.5 dB
15.8 dB
16.8 dB
 Uniformity
1.5 dB
2.0 dB
2.3 dB
2.5 dB
2.8 dB
2.8 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
 Directivity
55 dB
 Operation temperature
 -20 ~ +75
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85
Dimension
19inch, 1U
Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>