2x2 Optical coupler

2x2 Optical coupler

  • 2x2 Optical coupler
Model No.: OCP-D-B-2x2
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, star structure, 2x2, 1310/1550 plus or minus 40nm, plastic box (90x20x10mm), 3.0mm fiber cable, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector.

Features
Different combinations of coupling ratio
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual wavelength operation
Optional connectors termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
 Parameter
Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
 Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
 Bandwidth
plus or minus 20 nm
plus or minus 40 nm
plus or minus 40 nm
 Coupling ratio
1 ~ 50%
 Typical insertion loss
is less than or equal to 3.2 dB
 Typical excess loss
is less than or equal to 0.15 dB
is less than or equal to 0.20 dB
is less than or equal to 0.20 dB
 PDL
is less than or equal to 0.10 dB
is less than or equal to 0.15 dB
is less than or equal to 0.15 dB
 Directivity
is more than or equal to 60 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
 Temperature stability
is less than or equal to 0.002 dB/
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +70
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85
Dimension
90 x20 x10mm  plastic box
Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>