Optical Fiber Fan-out Pigtail FCAPC 12 cores

Optical Fiber Fan-out Pigtail FCAPC 12 cores

  • Optical Fiber Fan-out Pigtail FCAPC 12 cores
Model No.:  OFFP-FC/APC-SM-1230-B
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 

Optical fiber fan-out pigtail, G652D, SM, 12 cores, 3.0mm PVC, 2+1m, FC/APC connector, bunch.

Feature

Low insertion loss
High return loss
High stability and reliability
Parameter
  Item
Specification
FC/PC
FC/UPC
FC/APC
SC/PC
SC/UPC
SC/APC
ST/PC
ST/UPC
 Insertion loss
is less than or equal to 0.20 dB
 Max. insertion loss
is less than or equal to 0.30 dB
 Repeatability
is less than or equal to 0.10 dB
 Changeability
is less than or equal to 0.20 dB
 Return loss
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
45 dB
50 dB
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +80
 -25 ~ +70
 -40 ~ +80
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85
 Fiber type
9/125 um
 Core number
4,6,8,12 fibers
 Durability
 1000 times
 Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Application
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber network
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>