FTTH indoor optical receiver

 FTTH indoor optical receiver

  •  FTTH indoor optical receiver
Model No.: OR3100
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 
FTTH indoor optical receiver with E-O pin diode and transistor amplify, 2 output ports, 45-862MHz, imperial F female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, rated output level 85dBuV (input optical power -2dBm), AC160~250V(power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)).
Features
E-O low noise high sensitivity PIN optical detector
Imported microwave diode for push-pull amplify.
Wide range of input optical power
Suitable for FTTH network with built-in power
Description
ADK OR3100 is a type of bi-directional optical receiver with high performance, low cost and economical. It is applicable to various application of the HFC network fiber to the home (FTTH), and can provide high reliability analogue, digital video frequency and data bi-directional transmission for the HFC network.
Parameter
 
 
Item 
Specification
Forward optical receive parameter
Optical parameter
Input power range     
-7~+2 dBm
Suggested work range 
-3~+1 dBm
Optical return loss 
45 dB
Optical wavelength
1100~1600 nm
Operating fiber type  
single mode
System parameter
C/N   
50 dB
C/CTB
65 dB
C/CSO 
63 dB
RF parameter
Frequency range   
45~862 MHz
Flatness
plus or minus 0.5(45~550 MHz) plus or minus 0.75(550~862 MHz)dB
Rated output level   
85(Input Optical Power -2dBm)dBuV
Max. output level
95 dBuV
Return loss   
is more than or equal to 10 dB
Output impedance
75
Impedance
75 .
Connectors
FC/APC
Power supply
AC 220-240V
Applications
HFC/CATV network
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>