10-100M media converter card

 10-100M media converter card

  •  10-100M media converter card
Model No.: MC-10/100D-S40-2U
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 

Ethernet media converter, standalone, 10/100M RJ45, SM, dual fiber, 40km, SC connector.

Features:
Support IEEE802.3 protocol, IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T,
 802.3U,100Base-TX, 100Base-FX protocols
High performance for data transmission
Wide dynamic range for IP data packet
Comprehensive LED
Standard Single fiber
transmitting distance up to 120Km
One RJ45 10/100Base-TX ports
10/100M Auto-negotiation
Auto Half/Full Duplex
Auto MDI/MDIX provides automatic cross
Backbone structure
Parameter
Item
Specification
Standards
IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x
Data rate
10/100/1000Mbps
Operating wavelength
850 plus or minus 20nm, 1310 plus or minus 25nm, 1550 plus or minus 25nm
Transmit distance
Multi-mode: 2km.5km
Single-mode:25km.40km.60km.80km.120km
Fiber interface
SC,FC,ST Fiber converter
Fiber type
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um
RJ45 port
UTP-1000ohm Cat.5 cable up to 20km
Internal power supply
AC100~240V/50~60Hz/0.2A for standalone
Power consumption
5W
Operation temperature
0 ~ 60 C
Storage temperature
10 ~ 70 C
Humidity
5 ~ 95%(Non-condensing)
EMI and safety
CE,FCC Class A
Dimension
100(W)*80(D)*25(H)mm (2U)
Weight
0.2kg
 
Applications
Ethernet Network
Fiber Optical Network
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>