FTTB indoor optical receiver (Chinese GaAs amplifier module

 FTTB indoor optical receiver (Chinese GaAs amplifier module

  •  FTTB indoor optical receiver (Chinese GaAs amplifier module
Model No.: OR3200C
Place of Origin: China

Product Description

Detailed Product Description: 
FTTH indoor optical receiver with E-O pin diode and Chinese GaAs amplifier module, 2 output ports, 45-862MHz, variable ATT and EQ (15dB), imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, rated output level 98dBuV (input optical power -2dBm), AC160~250V(power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)).
Features
High quality E-O PIN-diode receiving module
Wide range of input optical power
Different kind of amplifier module
Plug-in splitter (tap) in output
Local and remote powering
Aluminum alloy type material housing
Description
OR3200C is a type of bi-directional optical receiver with high performance, low cost and economical. It is applicable to various application of the HFC network fiber to the home (FTTH), and can provide high reliability analogue, digital video frequency and data bi-directional transmission for the HFC network.
The structure compactness of the circuit is rational within this product, the outer cover selects the special-purpose aluminium alloy type material for use, the surface is oxidized and deals with by wire drawing.
Parameter
Item 
Specification
Forward optical receive parameter
Optical parameter
Input power range     
-7~-2 dBm
Suggested power range
-5~-3 dBm
Optical wavelength   
1100 ~1600 nm
Optical return loss
45 dB
Fiber type   
Single Mode
System parameter
C/N   
is more than or equal to 50 dB
C/CTB 
is more than or equal to 63 dB
C/CSO   
is more than or equal to 60 dB
RF parameter
Frequency range 
45/87~862 MHz
Flatness 
plus or minus 1.0 dB
Output power level 
is more than or equal to 98(Received Level at -2dBm)dBuV
Max. output level 
100 dBuV
Return loss 
is more than or equal to 14 dB
Output impedance
75
Connectors
FC/APC or SC/APC, F connector imperial thread
Power supply
AC160~250V(local powering)
AC30~60V(remote powering)
Power consumption
10 W
Operating temperature
-40 ~ +60
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +65
Relative humidity
max. 95% no condensation
Dimension
200x120x60 mm
Weight
0.7Kg
Applications
HFC/CATV network
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-3000 characters
Post Sourcing Request >>